Menu
Search
Translate

St Bernadette Catholic Primary School

Our Staff

Come and meet our staff!

 

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher: Mrs Acres 

Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs Weatherby - Safeguarding, Teaching and Learning, Inclusion

Assistant Head Teacher: Miss Simpson - RSA, EYFS phase leader, Pupil Wellbeing, PSHCE, NQT Tutor

 

Foundation Stage

Phase Leader: Miss Simpson

Nursery

Nursery Teacher - Nursery Teacher

Miss Connolly - Nursery Nurse

Mrs Kinnane - LSA (part time)

Mrs Williams - LSA (part time)

 

Reception

Miss Simpson – RSA Class Teacher

Mrs Sinclair – RSB Class Teacher

Mrs Pierce – LSA in RSA

Mrs Stanton – LSA in RSB

Miss Kimmins - 1:1 LSA

Mrs Gilfrin -  Reception Intervention

Mrs Gabriel - PPA Cover

 

Key Stage One

Phase Leader:Miss V Rennie

Year 1

Mrs Moe - 1M Class Teacher

Ms Callender - 1C Class Teacher 

Miss Massingham – Support Teacher

Mrs Nagra - LSA

Miss Chapman – LSA

Mrs Sooriah - 1:1 LSA

Miss Verdi - 1:1 LSA

Mrs Gabriel - PPA Cover

Year 2

Miss Rennie - 2R Class Teacher

Miss Braham - 2C Class Teacher

Miss Massingham - Support Teacher

Mrs Nagra - LSA

Mrs Gabriel - PPA Cover

 

Lower Key Stage Two

Phase leader – Mrs L Varley

Year 3

Mrs Sams & Mrs Byrne – 3SB Class Teacher

Mrs Barry – 3B Class Teacher

Miss Stimson - 1:1 LSA

Year 4

Mrs Varley – 4V Class Teacher

Mrs Szczepanek - 4V (on a Friday)

Mrs Matton – 4M Class Teacher

Mrs XXXX - 1:1 LSA

 

Upper Key Stage Two

Phase leader – Miss Mellon

Year 5

Mrs O'Dea - 5O Class Teacher

Miss Hart – 5H Class Teacher – member of SMT

Mrs Szczepanek - 5O (on a Wednesday)

Mrs Marandi - LSA

Year 6

Miss Mellon - 6M Class Teacher

Mrs Cammack - 6C Class Teacher

Mrs Marandi - LSA

Mrs Pang - 1:1 LSA

 

Specialist staff

Mr Nicholls - Music Teacher

Mrs Zymanczyk - PE Teacher

Mr Canning - PE Teaching Assistant

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Weatherby - Inclusion lead

Mrs Sams – SENCO

Mrs Zetter - Pupil Premium Teacher

Mrs Everitt – Learning Mentor

Mrs Garcia – SEN Intervention

 

Welfare Assistant: Ms S Liddiard 

 

Office Staff

Mrs Walker - Office Manager

Mrs Vass - Finance and Resourcing Manager

Mrs XXX – Finance Assistant

Mrs Gardiner - Admin Assistant

Mrs Safarian - Admin Assistant

Mrs Hynes - PA to the Head Teacher

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Stanton

Miss Galvin

Mrs Sooriah

Mrs Faley

 

Afterschool Club Staff

Miss Stimson

Miss Galvin

Miss Olusanya

Mrs Faley

Mrs Scanlan

Mrs Dodla-Bhemah

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Galvin - SMSA Supervisor

Mr Tibble - SMSA

Mrs Woods - SMSA

Mrs Scanlan - SMSA

Miss Stimson - SMSA

Mrs Tejeda - SMSA

Mrs Nagra - SMSA

Mrs Faley - SMSA

Mrs Sooriah - SMSA

Mrs O'Neill - SMSA

Mrs D Gambhir - SMSA

 

Premises Staff

Mr Tibble - Premises Manager

Kirk and Kirk - Health and Safety Advisors

Mrs Dodla-Bhemah - Premises Team Member

Mrs Ip Ting Wah - Premises Team Member

Mrs Scanlan - Premises Team Member

 

Top