Meet our team-
Executive Head Teacher (2023-2024)
Mrs C Acres
Safeguarding DSL, Quality of Education, Finance, Personnel and Premises
Senior Leadership Team
Head of school (2023-2024)
Mrs R Weatherby
Safeguarding (DDSL), Standards and assessment, Inclusion, Pupil Premium Lead,
Assistant Head Teacher
Miss J Simpson
Pupil Wellbeing lead, EYFS phase leader, PSHE and RSE lead, DDSL
Acting Assistant Head Teacher
Miss Vicky Rennie
Curriculum lead, Years 1-3 Phase leader, ECT strategic lead, Mathematics lead
Senior Management team
Phase leader & English lead
Miss Suzanne Hart
SENCO
Mrs Kathryn Sams
Curriculum lead - the arts and sports
Mrs Cara Cammack
Curriculum lead - investing in technology
Miss Caroline Callender
The Foundation Stage
Phase Leader
Miss J Simpson
Nursery
Mrs J Sinclair - Nursery Teacher
Mrs C Stanton - Nursery Nurse
Mrs D Gambhir - SEND support
Reception
Miss A Wilson - RW Class Teacher
Miss J Simpson – RS Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday am)
Mrs K Sams ( Wednesday pm, Thursday, Friday)
Miss D Quirke - LSA (RS)
Miss E Chapman - LSA (RW)
Mrs T Kinnane - LSA (RW)
Mrs S Gilfrin - LSA (RS/RW)
Lower Phase - Years 1,2 and 3
Phase Leader
Miss V Rennie
Year 1
Miss D Smith -1S Class Teacher
Miss A Ballard - 1B Class Teacher
Mrs T Share - SEND support
Mrs M Nagra - (1S/1B)
Year 2
Miss C Callendar - 2C Class Teacher
Miss M French - 2F Class Teacher
Mrs A Smith - SEND support
Mrs L Tarrant SEND support
Mrs H Coen - SEND support
Mrs J O'Neill - SEND support
Year 3
Mrs C Barry – 3B Class Teacher
Miss V Rennie - 3R Class Teacher
Mrs M Marandi - LSA 3R/3B
Miss K Harnett - SEND support
Upper Phase - Years 4, 5 and 6
Phase leader
Miss S Hart
Year 4
Miss S Hart - 4H Class Teacher
Miss L Milford – 4M Class Teacher
Mrs M Marandi - LSA (4H/4)
Mrs A Scanlan - SEND support
Mrs M Ariyanayagam SEND support
Year 5
Mrs C Cammack – 5C Class Teacher
Mrs D Kelly - 5K Class Teacher
Mrs E Habrat - SEND support
Mrs C Sooriah - SEND support
Mrs L Faley - SEND support
Year 6
Miss G Watterson - 6W Class Teacher
Mr L Holbrook - 6H Class Teacher
Mrs H Pang - LSA (6M/6H)
Miss D Colyer - SEND support
Miss F Cusdin - SEND support
Mrs K Vass - Pupil premium support
Inclusion Team
Mrs R Weatherby - Inclusion lead
Mrs K Sams – SENCO
Mrs K Vass - Pastoral Care & Parent Support Lead / DSL
Ms S Liddiard - Welfare and Attendance Officer
Specialist staff
Mr D Nicholls - Music Teacher
Mr J Willingham - PE Teacher
Mrs M Szczepanek - PPA Teacher
Mrs M Gabriel - Reception and KS1 PPA Cover
Office Staff
Mrs C Lewis- Office Manager
Mrs C Vass - Finance and Resourcing Manager
Mrs J Copeland – Finance Assistant
Mrs D Roberts - Admin Assistant
Mrs N Safarian - Admin Assistant
Mrs S Hynes - PA to the Headteacher
Breakfast Club Staff
Miss S Galvin
Mrs C Sooriah
Miss F Olusanya
Afterschool Club Staff
Miss S Galvin
Mrs J Dodla-Bhemah
Miss D Colyer
Mrs A Scanlan
Mrs A Smith
School Meals Supervisory Assistants
Mrs S Galvin - SMSA Supervisor
Mrs D Gambhir - SMSA Miss F Olusanya - SMSA
Mrs S Tejeda - SMSA Mrs B Wilkinson - SMSA
Mrs A Scanlan - SMSA Mrs M Nagra - SMSA
Mrs L Faley - SMSA Mrs M Krawczyk - SMSA
Mrs C Sooriah - SMSA Mrs J O'Neill - SMSA
Mrs A Smith - SMSA Mrs H Coen - SMSA
Mrs E Habrat - SMSA
Miss D Colyer - SMSA Miss M Abraham - SMSA
Miss G Parrish - SMSA Mrs K Maisuria - SMSA
Premises Staff
Mr G Sheppard - Premises Manager
Mr M Gabriel - Premises Assistant
Kirk and Kirk - Health and Safety Advisors
Mrs Ip Ting Wah - Premises Team Member
Mrs B Jacobs - Premises Team Member